Results and Standings

filters

2019 Race

France Grand Prix

Pos No Driver Car Laps Time/Retired PTS
1 44 Lewis Hamilton Mercedes 53 1:24:31.198 25
2 77 Valtteri Bottas Mercedes 53 +18.056s 18
3 16 Charles Leclerc Ferrari 53 +18.985s 15
4 33 Max Verstappen Red Bull Racing Honda 53 +34.905s 12
5 5 Sebastian Vettel Ferrari 53 +62.796s 11
6 55 Carlos Sainz McLaren Renault 53 +95.462s 8
7 7 Kimi Räikkönen Alfa Romeo Racing Ferrari 52 +1 lap 6
8 27 Nico Hulkenberg Renault 52 +1 lap 4
9 4 Lando Norris McLaren Renault 52 +1 lap 2
10 10 Pierre Gasly Red Bull Racing Honda 52 +1 lap 1
11 3 Daniel Ricciardo Renault 52 +1 lap 0
12 11 Sergio Perez Racing Point BWT Mercedes 52 +1 lap 0
13 18 Lance Stroll Racing Point BWT Mercedes 52 +1 lap 0
14 26 Daniil Kvyat Scuderia Toro Rosso Honda 52 +1 lap 0
15 23 Alexander Albon Scuderia Toro Rosso Honda 52 +1 lap 0
16 99 Antonio Giovinazzi Alfa Romeo Racing Ferrari 52 +1 lap 0
17 20 Kevin Magnussen Haas Ferrari 52 +1 lap 0
18 88 Robert Kubica Williams Mercedes 51 +2 laps 0
19 63 George Russell Williams Mercedes 51 +2 laps 0
NC 8 Romain Grosjean Haas Ferrari 44 DNF 0

filters

2019

Teams

Team Engine Pts
MERCEDESMercedes4443434344403843338
FERRARIFerrari2226252622183326198
RED BULL RACINGAston Martin1516211223231413137
MCLARENRenault080104801040
RENAULT F1 TEAMRenault60600214432
RACING POINTMercedes21410002019
ALFA ROMEOFerrari4621000619
TORO ROSSOHonda12102101017
HAASFerrari8000710016
WILLIAMSMercedes000000000

Drivers

Driver Team Pts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes1825251826252525187
Valtteri BottasMercedes2618182518151318151
Sebastian VettelFerrari1210151512181811111
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing1512121215121012100
Charles LeclercFerrari10161011100151587
Pierre GaslyRed Bull Racing04908114137
Carlos SainzMcLaren0006480826
Kimi RäikkönenAlfa Romeo4621000619
Daniel RicciardoRenault0060028016
Nico HulkenbergRenault6000006416
Kevin MagnussenHaas8000600014
Lando NorrisMcLaren0804000214
Sergio PerezRacing Point0148000013
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso1000261010
Alexander AlbonToro Rosso021004007
Lance StrollRacing Point200200206
Romain GrosjeanHaas000011002
Antonio GiovinazziAlfa Romeo000000000
Robert KubicaWilliams000000000
George RussellWilliams000000000