Results

Pos No Driver Car Laps Time/Retired Pts
1 44 Lewis Hamilton Mercedes 70 1:33:05.154 25
2 77 Valtteri Bottas Mercedes 70 +19.783s 18
3 3 Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull Racing TAG Heuer 70 +35.297s 15
4 5 Sebastian Vettel Ferrari 70 +35.907s 12
5 11 Sergio Perez Force India Mercedes 70 +40.476s 10
6 31 Esteban Ocon Force India Mercedes 70 +40.716s 8
7 7 Kimi Räikkönen Ferrari 70 +58.632s 6
8 27 Nico Hulkenberg Renault 70 +60.374s 4
9 18 Lance Stroll Williams Mercedes 69 +1 lap 2
10 8 Romain Grosjean Haas Ferrari 69 +1 lap 1
11 30 Jolyon Palmer Renault 69 +1 lap 0
12 20 Kevin Magnussen Haas Ferrari 69 +1 lap 0
13 9 Marcus Ericsson Sauber Ferrari 69 +1 lap 0
14 2 Stoffel Vandoorne McLaren Honda 69 +1 lap 0
15 94 Pascal Wehrlein Sauber Ferrari 68 +2 laps 0
16 14 Fernando Alonso McLaren Honda 66 DNF 0
NC 26 Daniil Kvyat Toro Rosso 54 DNF 0
NC 33 Max Verstappen Red Bull Racing TAG Heuer 10 DNF 0
NC 19 Felipe Massa Williams Mercedes 0 DNF 0
NC 55 Carlos Sainz Toro Rosso 0 DNF 0
Championship

Teams

Team Engine Pts
MERCEDESMercedes33333337251843222
FERRARIFerrari37283733184318214
RED BULL RACINGTAG Heuer10271010152515112
FORCE INDIAMercedes737142201871
SCUDERIA TORO ROSOFerrari660188029
WILLIAMSMercedes808202222
RENAULTRenault002480418
HAASFerrari044015115
SAUBERFerrari00004004
MCLARENHonda00000000

Drivers

Driver Team Pts
Sebastian VettelFerrari25182518182512141
Lewis HamiltonMercedes1825181225625129
Valtteri BottasMercedes15815250121893
Kimi RaïkkonenFerrari12101215018673
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull01210015151567
Max VerstappenRed Bull1015010010045
Sergio PerezForce India62681201044
Esteban OconForce India1116100827
Carlos Sainz JrToro Rosso460168025
Felipe MassaWilliams808202020
Nico HulkenbergRenault002480418
Romain GrosjeanHaas004014110
Kevin MagnussenHaas04000105
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso20002004
Lance StrollWilliams00000022
Antonio GiovinazziSauber00000000
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren00000000
Stoffel VandoorneMcLaren00000000
Jolyon PalmerRenault00000000
Marcus EricssonSauber00000000

Back to top